Is CARAMEL SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CARAMEL SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingBaking
Egg Free? CARAMEL SYRUP | Spoonful