Is CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, TOFFEE CANDY PIECES {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ROASTING OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS}, CARAMEL RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, SKIM MILK, CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


