Is Caramel toffee crunch ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk solids blend
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- whey solids
- chocolate
- salt, chocolate, high fructose corn syrup, milk solids blend
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Heath Toffee (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Butter, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk Solids Blend (Whey Solids, Nonfat Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Hydroxide, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Caramel toffee crunch ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel toffee crunch ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


