Is CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, PECANS, POWDERED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT
Check CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & TOFFEE GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


