Is CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream
  • pasteurized organic cream

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE (ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER), ORGANIC SALTED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.

Check CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking