Is CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream
  • pasteurized organic cream
  • organic butter

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE (ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER), ORGANIC SALTED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.

Check CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking