Is CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- pasteurized organic cream
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM AND ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE (ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER), ORGANIC SALTED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS.
Check CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL TOFFEE ORGANIC TOFFEE, SWEET CREAM & SAVORY CARAMEL SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


