Is CARAMEL TRUFFLE CHOCOLATEY RIBBONS DRIZZLED ON LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL TRUFFLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN , COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT.

Check CARAMEL TRUFFLE CHOCOLATEY RIBBONS DRIZZLED ON LOW FAT CARAMEL ICE CREAM BARS, CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go