Is CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • sugar

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CARONTE (COLOR). VANILLA ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF. MILK CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. SUGAR CARAMELIZED GRANULES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CARAMEL & VANILLA CARAMEL ICE CREAM & VANILLA ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER BENEATH A COAT OF REAL MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR PIECES MIXED IN FUSION BARS, CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go