Is Caramel with a touch of sea salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, caramel pieces (sugar, lactose, milk fat, skimmed milk powder, salt, flavourings, emulsifier (rapeseed lecithin)) 6%, caramelised sugar (sugar, cocoa butter) 6%, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), fleur de sel (sea salt) 0.3%, flavouring. ER 100g: nergy t
Check Caramel with a touch of sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel with a touch of sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


