Is Caramel with a touch of sea salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, caramel pieces (sugar, lactose, milk fat, skimmed milk powder, salt, flavourings, emulsifier (rapeseed lecithin)) 6%, caramelised sugar (sugar, cocoa butter) 6%, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), fleur de sel (sea salt) 0.3%, flavouring. ER 100g: nergy t
Check Caramel with a touch of sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel with a touch of sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


