Is Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Frosting Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Sorbitol, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


