Is Caramelised Biscuit Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, caramelised biscuit sauce (9.5%) [caramelised biscuit paste (48%) (WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), candy syrup, salt, cinnamon), rapeseed oil, sugar, emulsifier (lecithins), cinnamon, acid (citric acid)], coconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, caramelised biscuit pieces (5%) [WHEAT flour, coconut oil, sugar, cane sugar, burnt sugar, cinnamon powder, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt], skimmed MILK powder, colour (plain caramel), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavouring, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), salt.

Check Caramelised Biscuit Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping