Is Caramelised Biscuits Cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed oil, Icing sugar, Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Pasteurised liquid whole egg, Full fat soft cheese (milk), Water, Wheat flour, Unsalted butter (milk), Palm oil, Glucose syrup, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium carbonate, Sodium bicarbonate), Dried skimmed milk, Wheat starch, Modified maize starch, Modified potato starch, Soya flour, Emulsifiers (Rapeseed lecithins, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Propane-1,2-diol esters of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), Flavouring, Invert. sugar syrup, Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Dextrose, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Wheat gluten, Acidity Regulators (Citric acid, Acetic acid), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum).

Check Caramelised Biscuits Cake against your own diets in the app.