Is Caramelised Onion Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Onions (40%), Sugar, Apples (10%), White Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Muscovado Sugar (5%), Black Treacle [Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup], Dried Onion (1%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée.
Check Caramelised Onion Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised Onion Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


