Is Caramelised res onion Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red onions (55%), sugar, glucose syrup, wine vinegar, corn starch, cider vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate black pepper, red pepper flakes, mustard seeds, ginger powder, colour (e150d), *for allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Caramelised res onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Caramelised res onion | Spoonful