Is Caramelised res onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
red onions (55%), sugar, glucose syrup, wine vinegar, corn starch, cider vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate black pepper, red pepper flakes, mustard seeds, ginger powder, colour (e150d), *for allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Caramelised res onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelised res onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSide Dish


