Is Caramelized Banana Pecan Loaf Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENZYME, SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, WATER, BANANA PUREE, PECANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, OATS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK WITH VITAMIN D ADDED, MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3, PALM OIL, AGAR-AGAR, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Caramelized Banana Pecan Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized Banana Pecan Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


