Is CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HEAVY CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHHSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.

Check CARAMELIZED MADAGASCAR VANILLA CREAM CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go