Is Caramelized Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Caramelized Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramelized Onion Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


