Is CARAMELIZED SUGAR AND PURE 100% CACAO NIBS DAZZLE IN SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- premium 31% white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium 31% White Chocolate (Cacao Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Cocoa Nibs, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check CARAMELIZED SUGAR AND PURE 100% CACAO NIBS DAZZLE IN SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELIZED SUGAR AND PURE 100% CACAO NIBS DAZZLE IN SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CARAMELIZED SUGAR AND PURE 100% CACAO NIBS DAZZLE IN SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


