Is MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- natural maple flavor
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Whole Milk, Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Natural Maple Flavor (Maple Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol, Smoke Flavor)
Check MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, & 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE MASHED SWEET POTATOES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


