Is BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY Vegan?

Description
Smoky-sweet profile with pronounced hickory notes and a glossy, thick texture. Commonly served warm as a side or topping for meats, sandwiches, and grilled dishes. Reviewers note reliable sweetness and rich smoke, easy reheating and portioning; some find it overly sweet. Generally praised for hearty, saucy consistency and family appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet profile with pronounced hickory notes and a glossy, thick texture. Commonly served warm as a side or topping for meats, sandwiches, and grilled dishes. Reviewers note reliable sweetness and rich smoke, easy reheating and portioning; some find it overly sweet. Generally praised for hearty, saucy consistency and family appeal.
Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Salt, White Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Caramel Color, Spice, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


