Is Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Food Acid, Flavours

Check Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramello Chocolate Block 200gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking