Is CARAMELS COLLECTION Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), EVAPORATED MILK, IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), BUTTER (MILK), WATER, STABILIZER (PALM OIL, GRANULAR SOYA LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, BING CHERRIES (SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEET MOLASSES, EVAPORATED GOAT MILK, MALDON SEA SALT, CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), HONEY, COCOA NIBS (ROASTED), CLEAR CREEK PEAR BRANDY, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS (CAJETA [MILK], ESPRESSO PASTE [COFFEE BEAN, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN], PEAR WILLIAMS EXTRACT, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE), SOY LECITHIN (SOY), LEMON ZEST, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, ORANGE ZEST, NATURAL RED COLOR [CARMINE], ORANGE OIL, CINNAMON, CLOVES, NUTMEG, LEMON ZEST, GINGER ROOT, NATURAL COLORS (BLUE AND CAROTENE), CARDAMOM, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CARAMELS COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking