Is CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lipolyzed butter oil
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WHITE MINERAL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
CARAMELS FLAVORED MILK MAID CANDY, CARAMELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


