Is caramilk easter eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk
  • milk solids 29
  • milk solids 28
  • milk
  • cocoa bu milk solids
  • full cream milk
  • white chocolate

caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 28%. caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 29%.

Check caramilk easter eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking