Is caramilk easter eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk
- milk solids 29
- milk solids 28
- milk
- cocoa bu milk solids
- full cream milk
- white chocolate
caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 28%. caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 29%.
Check caramilk easter eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open caramilk easter eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


