Is caramilk easter eggs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 29
- caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk
- milk solids 28
- milk
- cocoa bu milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids 29
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 28%. caramilk solid eggs ngredients: full cream milk, sugar, cocoa bu milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), fla contains milk, soy. may contain peanuts, tree nuts. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 29%.
Check caramilk easter eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open caramilk easter eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


