Is Caramilk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural and artificial flavours
- modified palm o uns veetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (suyar, gluco se s rup), milk ingredients, modified palm o uns veetened chocolate, modified vegetable oil, cocoa butter, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, calcium chloride. natural and artificial flavours. contains: milk, soy. may contain: peanut, almond, cashew, hazelnut. ngrfc/ients : sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose), unstances laitières, huile de palme modifiée, 0colat non sucré, huile végétale modifiée, ne de cacao, sel, lécithine de soja, onate de sodium, chlorure de calcium, mes naturels et artificiels. contient: lait, soja. nutiiti valeur per 5 piece calories fat/lipide saturated trans/ carbohyd fibre/fi sugars/ nocontenir: arachides, amandes, cajous, nolsettes. protein/p cholestero sodium 40 potassium 1 calcium 75 t
Check Caramilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


