Is Caraway Rye Bread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Whole And Ground Caraway Seeds, Salt, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornmeal, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Nutrients Added: Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Caraway Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caraway Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caraway Rye Bread is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthySpicy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


