Is Caraway Rye Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Whole And Ground Caraway Seeds, Salt, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornmeal, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Nutrients Added: Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Caraway Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caraway Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Caraway Rye Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


