Is Carb Intercept with Phase 2 White Kidney Bean Extract Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium, Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin
Check Carb Intercept with Phase 2 White Kidney Bean Extract Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb Intercept with Phase 2 White Kidney Bean Extract Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carb Intercept with Phase 2 White Kidney Bean Extract Dietary Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


