Is Carb Watch Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOWER (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FIBER, OAT FIBER, INULIN, YEAST AND 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ABSORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SESAME FLOUR, AZODICARBONAMIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SUCRALOSE, BULGAR WHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, AMMONIUM SULFATE, WHEAT GERM CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, SESAME.
Check Carb Watch Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carb Watch Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


