Is Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, skim milk, peaches, concentrated peach puree, salt, natural and artificial modified corn starch, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, malic acid, pectin, agar, cultured dextrose, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, turmeric and annatto extract (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, and active cultures with l acidophilus and b. bifidum

Check Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend, Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go