Is Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND B. BIFIDUM. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


