Is Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND B. BIFIDUM. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbmaster Cultured Dairy Blend Srawberry Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


