Is CarbMaster Cultured Dairy Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamina palmitate
  • lactase enzyme
  • strawberry puree natural flavor

gelatin tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GELATIN TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PECTIN, AGAR, SUCRALOSE ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR) LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, LACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check CarbMaster Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown