Is CARBONATED SOFT DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b6 & b2

vitamin b6 & b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID, CAFEINE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 & B2, VITAMIN P ISOLEUCINE, TREONINE, PHENYLALANINE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check CARBONATED SOFT DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go