Is Carbonated Spring Water Natural Lemon Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR.
Check Carbonated Spring Water Natural Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonated Spring Water Natural Lemon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Carbonated Spring Water Natural Lemon Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Water · Liquid


