Is Carbonaut Bagels Soy Free?

Description
Chewy, dense rounds with a crisp exterior and mildly toasted flavor; commonly sliced, toasted, and served with spreads or used as sandwich bases. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, reliable toasting and hearty mouthfeel, while some mention occasional uneven browning or variation in size across packages, with occasional packaging defects reported too.

Description
Chewy, dense rounds with a crisp exterior and mildly toasted flavor; commonly sliced, toasted, and served with spreads or used as sandwich bases. Reviewers note consistent chewiness, reliable toasting and hearty mouthfeel, while some mention occasional uneven browning or variation in size across packages, with occasional packaging defects reported too.
Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT TAPIOCA AND/OR POTATO Et q STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, PSYLLIUM, la cr MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RICE BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, que SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Carbonaut Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Whole


