Is Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Seeded Herb and Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, High oleic sunflower oil, Inulin, Psyllium, Modified cellulose, Fonio grain, Poppy seeds, Xanthan, Rice bran, Flax seeds, Minced onion, Yeast, Salt, Dried parsley, Natural flavors, Garlic powder.
Check Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Seeded Herb and Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Gluten Free Bagels Seeded Herb and Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Carbonaut Gluten Free Seeded Bread
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
About this product
Bread · Loaf


