Is Carbonaut Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein, Resistant Potato Starch, Flax Meal, Bamboo Fibre, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Chicory Root Fibre, Pea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Cultured Wheat Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbicacid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Carbonaut Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


