Is Carbonaut Hot Dog Buns Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Protein, Resistant Tapioca And/or Potato Starch, Flax Meal, Wheat And/or Bamboo Fibre, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Inulin, Pea Fibre, Psyllium, Cultured Wheat Starch, Salt, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat. May Contain Sesame Seeds.

Check Carbonaut Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking