Is Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Carbonaut keto gluten free white bread is a plant-based sandwich option that is both gluten free and keto friendly. This bread has gained popularity among customers who appreciate its delicious taste and soft, squishy texture reminiscent of regular bread. People love this bread for its great taste and enjoy the fact that it is made with plant-based ingredients. It is also worth noting that Carbonaut specializes in making gluten free sandwiches, making this bread a suitable choice for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, this product offers a tasty and satisfying option for individuals seeking a gluten free and keto friendly bread.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonaut keto gluten free white bread is a plant-based sandwich option that is both gluten free and keto friendly. This bread has gained popularity among customers who appreciate its delicious taste and soft, squishy texture reminiscent of regular bread. People love this bread for its great taste and enjoy the fact that it is made with plant-based ingredients. It is also worth noting that Carbonaut specializes in making gluten free sandwiches, making this bread a suitable choice for those with dietary restrictions. Overall, this product offers a tasty and satisfying option for individuals seeking a gluten free and keto friendly bread.
Ingredients
Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, Water, High oleic sunflower oil, Psyllium, Inulin, Yeast, Modified cellulose, Native cornstarch, Rice bran, Xanthan gum, Pea protein and/or fava bean protein, Salt, Natural flavor.
Check Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carbonaut Keto Gluten-Free White Bread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


