Is Carbonaut Tropical Coconut Cardamom Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower seeds, Fibre blend (inulin, gluten-free oats, resistant tapioca starch and/or resistant potato starch, bamboo), Coconut, High oleic sunflower oil, Pumpkin seeds, Coconut palm sugar, Sea salt, Natural flavors, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Stevia extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May contain traces of all other tree nuts.

Check Carbonaut Tropical Coconut Cardamom against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go