Is Carbonaut Wheat Free?

Description
Carbonaut is a low carb bread that is keto friendly, making it a great choice for those following a low carb or ketogenic diet. With only 2g of net carbs per slice, it helps to keep the body healthy while satisfying the taste buds. It is also quick and convenient to prepare, taking just 2 minutes to bake. Carbonaut is known for its great taste and texture, with people saying that it keeps them happy. Additionally, this bread is free from fillers, GMOs, sugar, animal products, and non-desirable ingredients. Overall, Carbonaut is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a low carb and keto-friendly bread.
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat protein
- wheat
cultured wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Carbonaut is a low carb bread that is keto friendly, making it a great choice for those following a low carb or ketogenic diet. With only 2g of net carbs per slice, it helps to keep the body healthy while satisfying the taste buds. It is also quick and convenient to prepare, taking just 2 minutes to bake. Carbonaut is known for its great taste and texture, with people saying that it keeps them happy. Additionally, this bread is free from fillers, GMOs, sugar, animal products, and non-desirable ingredients. Overall, Carbonaut is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a low carb and keto-friendly bread.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat protein, Resistant tapioca and/or resistant potato starch, Flax meal, High oleic sunflower oil, Wheat and/or bamboo fibre, Yeast, Psyllium, Inulin, Cultured wheat starch, Pea fibre, Salt, Citric acid, Sesame flour.
Check Carbonaut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carbonaut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


