Is Carbone Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (cream, Milk), Water, Butter, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Liquid Egg Product (liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzyme), Disodium Phosphate, Granulated Roasted Garlic, White Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese, Roasted Garlic Purée (roasted Garlic, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Carbone Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing