Is Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Glucose, Fructose, White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Methylcellulose, Flavour (Contains Sesame, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Wheat Gluten, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Parsley, Caramel Colour, Vitamins And Minerals, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Monitrate, Riboflavin, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Where to buy
Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


