Is Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Glucose, Fructose, White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Methylcellulose, Flavour (Contains Sesame, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Wheat Gluten, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Parsley, Caramel Colour, Vitamins And Minerals, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Monitrate, Riboflavin, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Cardinal Select Veggie Burgers | Spoonful